648 Seaboard Rd Tibbie, AL 36583
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $275,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,482
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 648 Seaboard Rd, Tibbie, AL 36583 and is currently estimated at $216,000, approximately $145 per square foot. 648 Seaboard Rd is a home located in Washington County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $275 | $9,160 | $9,160 | $0 |
| 2024 | $269 | $17,960 | $3,840 | $14,120 |
| 2023 | $269 | $17,060 | $3,600 | $13,460 |
| 2022 | $230 | $15,300 | $3,600 | $11,700 |
| 2021 | $221 | $14,740 | $3,040 | $11,700 |
| 2020 | $221 | $14,740 | $3,040 | $11,700 |
| 2019 | $201 | $15,180 | $2,660 | $12,520 |
| 2018 | $199 | $6,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $142 | $6,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $142 | $6,020 | $1,520 | $4,500 |
| 2013 | $142 | $6,380 | $1,520 | $4,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map