6480 Alice Ln Conover, NC 28613
Lake Hickory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6480 Alice Ln, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $209,905, approximately $201 per square foot. 6480 Alice Ln is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Oxford Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Bunker Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1973
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $680 | $147,900 | $10,000 | $137,900 |
| 2024 | $680 | $147,900 | $10,000 | $137,900 |
| 2023 | $680 | $83,900 | $10,000 | $73,900 |
| 2022 | $537 | $83,900 | $10,000 | $73,900 |
| 2021 | $537 | $83,900 | $10,000 | $73,900 |
| 2020 | $537 | $83,900 | $10,000 | $73,900 |
| 2019 | $537 | $83,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $487 | $76,100 | $9,900 | $66,200 |
| 2017 | $487 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $487 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $462 | $76,080 | $9,900 | $66,180 |
| 2014 | $462 | $78,900 | $10,000 | $68,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map