6480 E 650 N North Webster, IN 46555
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6480 E 650 N, North Webster, IN 46555 and is currently estimated at $255,252, approximately $168 per square foot. 6480 E 650 N is a home located in Kosciusko County with nearby schools including Wawasee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Sold by
White Stephen R and White Susan Dee
Bought by
White Stephen R and White Susan D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Stephen R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $846 | $206,400 | $30,000 | $176,400 |
| 2024 | $832 | $181,200 | $22,000 | $159,200 |
| 2023 | $764 | $170,300 | $22,000 | $148,300 |
| 2022 | $704 | $155,600 | $22,000 | $133,600 |
| 2021 | $596 | $136,300 | $22,000 | $114,300 |
| 2020 | $442 | $112,900 | $20,000 | $92,900 |
| 2019 | $401 | $107,500 | $20,000 | $87,500 |
| 2018 | $384 | $110,100 | $20,000 | $90,100 |
| 2017 | $355 | $104,100 | $20,000 | $84,100 |
| 2016 | $298 | $101,600 | $19,000 | $82,600 |
| 2014 | $262 | $94,900 | $19,000 | $75,900 |
| 2013 | $262 | $97,600 | $19,000 | $78,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map