$499,500
PENDING

Estimated payment $3,311/month

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,044 Sq Ft
$244 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Move-in ready 3-bed, 2.5-bath custom brick ranch offering the perfect blend of timeless character and major modern improvements rarely found in homes of this era. Sellers invested heavily in quality, long-term upgrades including drainage correction, new downspout lines, crawl space improvements, renovated bathrooms, custom solid wood front doors, and exterior enhancements featuring restoration of exterior wood trim and elegant Bevolo lighting. Updated kitchen and baths provide a fresh, functional feel while preserving the home's custom charm. Spacious and versatile floor plan offers comfortable everyday living with excellent flexibility for entertaining, work-from-home space, or future expansion. Unfinished basement provide extra storage or additional finishing potential while the outdoor spaces offer endless possibilities for expanded living and entertaining. A truly well-maintained home with the big-ticket improvements already completed. Walking distance to library, grocery and more!

Listing Agent

Alex Schafers

RE/MAX United Associates License #2014003562 Listed on: 05/15/2026

RE/MAX United Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,758

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 13,199 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,044 Sq Ft Home
  • Bookcases
  • Crown Molding
  • Brick Fireplace
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Open-Concept Dining Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,758

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Mt. Washington
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 46.02
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 13199.00
  • Suburb S I C: Mt. Washington
  • Basement Features: Unfinished
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Dining Room Feat: Open, Wood Floor
  • Entry Foyer: Closet, Tile Floor
  • Family Room Feat: Bookcases, Walkout, Fireplace, Wood Floor
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 18 x 15
  • Living Room Feat: Wood Floor
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Electric
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Beechmont Avenue to North on Honeysuckle Lane, 1st Right on Honeysuckle Drive.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Pending
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding
  • Bedroom 2: 15x12 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 12x11 Level: 1
  • Breakfast Room: 7x12 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 12x15 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 19x13 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 18x15 Level: 1
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $3879
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Features: Eat-In, Tile Floor
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry: 5x14 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 8 x 15
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 1
  • Bathroom 3: Partial
  • Bathroom 3 Level: 1
  • Laundry Room: 11x8 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 11 x 8
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Fireplace: Brick
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 2044.00
  • Windows: Vinyl/Alum Clad
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 16 x 15
  • Primary Bathrooms: Shower, Tile Floor
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins, Wood Floor
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 16x15 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick
  • Outside Features: Cul de sac, Enclosed Porch, Patio
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 499500.00
  • Acres: 0.3030
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Cincinnati City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13199.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,759 $126,088 $16,625 $109,463
2024 $7,524 $126,088 $16,625 $109,463
2023 $5,060 $92,148 $16,625 $75,523
2022 $4,617 $76,661 $15,162 $61,499
2021 $4,431 $76,661 $15,162 $61,499
2020 $4,577 $76,661 $15,162 $61,499
2019 $4,307 $67,246 $13,300 $53,946
2018 $4,314 $67,246 $13,300 $53,946
2017 $4,090 $67,246 $13,300 $53,946
2016 $3,118 $52,850 $12,600 $40,250
2015 $2,818 $52,850 $12,600 $40,250
2014 $2,839 $52,850 $12,600 $40,250
2013 $2,889 $52,850 $12,600 $40,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $499,500 +38.7% $244 / Sq Ft
05/18/2023 05/18/23 Sold $360,250 +9.5% $176 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/23/2023 04/23/23 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2023 04/20/23 For Sale $329,000 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Executors Deed $360,250 None Listed On Document
Executors Deed $360,250 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $199,000 Attorney
Fiduciary Deed $151,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $324,225 New Conventional
Closed $324,225 New Conventional
Previous Owner $100,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1879307

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 001-0004-0079

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.