6480 Spring St Ravenna, OH 44266
Estimated Value: $103,633 - $144,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6480 Spring St, Ravenna, OH 44266 and is currently estimated at $123,908, approximately $132 per square foot. 6480 Spring St is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including West Park Elementary School, West Main Elementary School, and Brown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2008
Sold by
Murphy Vernetta R
Bought by
Smallwood Joshua G and Smallwood Brandi M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,384
Outstanding Balance
$44,841
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$79,067
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Murphy Vernetta R
Bought by
Murphy Vernetta R and Ruppel Jacinda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2007
Sold by
Murphy Michael J and Murphy Vernetta R
Bought by
Murphy Michael J and Murphy Vernetta R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Murphy Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smallwood Joshua G | $74,000 | Portage Title Agency | |
| Murphy Vernetta R | -- | Portage Title Agency | |
| Murphy Vernetta R | -- | Attorney | |
| Murphy Michael J | -- | Attorney | |
| Murphy Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smallwood Joshua G | $73,384 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685 | $32,350 | $3,190 | $29,160 |
| 2024 | $1,475 | $32,350 | $3,190 | $29,160 |
| 2023 | $1,089 | $17,190 | $3,190 | $14,000 |
| 2022 | $1,209 | $17,190 | $3,190 | $14,000 |
| 2021 | $1,053 | $17,190 | $3,190 | $14,000 |
| 2020 | $1,421 | $17,190 | $3,190 | $14,000 |
| 2019 | $1,165 | $17,190 | $3,190 | $14,000 |
| 2018 | $927 | $15,020 | $2,940 | $12,080 |
| 2017 | $927 | $15,020 | $2,940 | $12,080 |
| 2016 | $849 | $15,020 | $2,940 | $12,080 |
| 2015 | $850 | $15,020 | $2,940 | $12,080 |
| 2014 | $949 | $16,670 | $3,260 | $13,410 |
| 2013 | $944 | $16,670 | $3,260 | $13,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map