6481 E County Road C South Range, WI 54874
Estimated Value: $209,589 - $309,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6481 E County Road C, South Range, WI 54874 and is currently estimated at $254,397, approximately $264 per square foot. 6481 E County Road C is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Superior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Pittsley Nicholas A and Pittsley Jennifer L
Bought by
Pattee Charles R and Pattee Lori A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pattee Charles R | $109,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,905 | $185,400 | $21,000 | $164,400 |
| 2024 | $1,662 | $185,400 | $21,000 | $164,400 |
| 2023 | $1,713 | $185,400 | $21,000 | $164,400 |
| 2022 | $1,411 | $104,000 | $13,000 | $91,000 |
| 2021 | $1,611 | $104,000 | $13,000 | $91,000 |
| 2020 | $1,722 | $104,000 | $13,000 | $91,000 |
| 2019 | $1,713 | $104,000 | $13,000 | $91,000 |
| 2018 | $1,642 | $104,000 | $13,000 | $91,000 |
| 2017 | $1,723 | $104,000 | $13,000 | $91,000 |
| 2016 | $1,755 | $104,000 | $13,000 | $91,000 |
| 2015 | $120 | $91,000 | $13,000 | $91,000 |
| 2014 | $1,647 | $104,000 | $13,000 | $91,000 |
| 2013 | $1,773 | $104,000 | $13,000 | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map