6481 Richman Rd Spencer, OH 44275
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $245,000
2
Beds
6
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6481 Richman Rd, Spencer, OH 44275 and is currently estimated at $223,672, approximately $169 per square foot. 6481 Richman Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Cloverleaf Elementary School, Cloverleaf Middle School, and Cloverleaf High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,472 | $75,700 | $45,260 | $30,440 |
| 2024 | $2,472 | $55,800 | $31,440 | $24,360 |
| 2023 | $2,066 | $55,800 | $31,440 | $24,360 |
| 2022 | $2,128 | $55,800 | $31,440 | $24,360 |
| 2021 | $1,808 | $43,260 | $24,370 | $18,890 |
| 2020 | $1,842 | $43,260 | $24,370 | $18,890 |
| 2019 | $1,853 | $43,260 | $24,370 | $18,890 |
| 2018 | $1,731 | $38,590 | $23,070 | $15,520 |
| 2017 | $1,735 | $38,590 | $23,070 | $15,520 |
| 2016 | $1,747 | $38,590 | $23,070 | $15,520 |
| 2015 | $1,699 | $36,400 | $21,760 | $14,640 |
| 2014 | $1,692 | $36,400 | $21,760 | $14,640 |
| 2013 | $1,566 | $36,400 | $21,760 | $14,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map