NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6481 S 255th Dr Buckeye, AZ 85326

Estimated Value: $316,000 - $339,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,574 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 24, 2024

Last sale price $350,000 $222 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,919 / mo

14 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2024

Highly desirable 3 bed, 2 bath home (plus a den!) on an over-sized is now on the market! Featuring a 2-car garage, and a front patio where you can enjoy your morning coffee! The open floorplan has wood-look flooring, archways, designer paint, vaulted ceilings, and a lively living room. Delightful kitchen offers track lighting, plenty of oak cabinets, essential ss appliances, tile backsplash, a peninsula with a breakfast bar, and a dining area with sliding glass doors leading to the back patio. Check out the main bedroom boasting lovely bay windows, a private bathroom with dual sinks, and a walk-in closet. Host memorable gatherings in the spacious backyard with a covered & flagstone patio, built-in BBQ, and an exterior fireplace! New Top of the Line, Lennox AC Unit

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karina Ponce Gutierrez

HomeSmart License #SA642673000 Listed on: 08/11/2024

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Karina Ponce Gutierrez

HomeSmart License #SA642673000 Listed on: 08/11/2024

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,146

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 7,106 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property

HOA Fees

  • $74 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,574 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Solar Screens
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Laminate Countertops

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2023
  • Laminate
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom Updated in 2023
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2023
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 52
  • Assessor Parcel Number 504-57-533

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Sunset Vista Association, Phone Number (480) 422-0888

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,146

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

7,106 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$74 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: S Dean Rd 7 Broadway Rd
  • Legal Info Range: 3W
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 74.0
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2023
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2023
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2023
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: SUNSET VISTA
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 222.36
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 74.0

• Spa Features: None
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Bath Grab Bars
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace, Exterior Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
  • Living Area: 1574.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Laminate Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Alley, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Built-in BBQ: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Exterior Fireplace: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 74.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Sunset Vista
  • Phone: 480-422-0888
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 75.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Sunset Vista
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bales Elementary School
  • High School: Buckeye Union High School
  • Junior High Dist: Buckeye Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bales Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7106.0
  • Parcel #: 504-57-533

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Elliot Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1146.0
  • Tax Book Number: 504.00
  • Tax Lot: 52
  • Tax Map Number: 57.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2024
Closed on
Sep 19, 2024
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Views
10
Current Estimated Value
$327,072

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$22,928
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.10%
Original Mortgage
$12,250
Outstanding Balance
$7,987
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,085

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 19, 2023
Closed on
Apr 5, 2023
List Price
$360,000
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-11.11%
Views
58

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.29%
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Malgorzata Krzysztofiak
Bought by
Krzystofiak Malgorzata and Krzystofiak Dominick Pilar

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2015
Sold by
Krzysztofiak Malgorzata and Krzysztofiak Zofia R
Bought by
Krzysztofiak Malgorzata and Krzysztofiak Zofia R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$57,285
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Krzysztofiak Malgorzata
Bought by
Krzysztofiak Malgorzata and Krzysztofiak Zofia

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 11, 2011
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$72,100
Premium/Discount to List
$2,200
3.15%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.16%
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Lassek Michael
Bought by
Lassek Michael and Lassek Aneta

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Lasek Aneta
Bought by
Lassek Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,362
Interest Rate
9.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Elliott Construction Inc
Bought by
Lassek Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,362
Interest Rate
9.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cardona Alejandra $350,000 First Integrity Title Agency O
Frank J Lyke Trust $320,000 First American Title Insurance
Krzystofiak Malgorzata -- None Listed On Document
Krzysztofiak Malgorzata -- Driggs Title Agency Inc
Krzysztofiak Zofia R -- Driggs Title Agency Inc
Krzysztofiak Malgorzata -- None Available
Krzysztofiak Malgorzata -- Infinity Title Agency Inc
Krzsztofiak Malgorzata $72,100 Infinity Title Agency Inc
Lassek Michael -- None Available
Lassek Michael -- Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho
Lassek Michael $168,180 Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho
Elliott Construction Inc -- Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cardona Alejandra $12,250
Open Cardona Alejandra $343,660
Previous Owner Frank J Lyke Trust $288,000
Previous Owner Krzysztofiak Zofia R $57,285
Previous Owner Krzysztofiak Malgorzata $40,000
Previous Owner Lassek Michael $151,362
Previous Owner Elliott Construction Inc $151,362
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/24/2024 09/24/24 Sold $350,000 0.0% $222 / Sq Ft
08/11/2024 08/11/24 For Sale $350,000 +9.4% $222 / Sq Ft
04/05/2023 04/05/23 Sold $320,000 -11.1% $203 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/05/2023 03/05/23 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2023 01/19/23 For Sale $360,000 +399.3% $229 / Sq Ft
01/27/2012 01/27/12 Sold $72,100 +3.1% $46 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/18/2011 11/18/11 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2011 11/11/11 For Sale $69,900 -- $44 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,187 $10,216 -- --
2024 $1,146 $9,729 -- --
2023 $1,146 $24,700 $4,940 $19,760
2022 $1,129 $18,370 $3,670 $14,700
2021 $1,192 $16,300 $3,260 $13,040
2020 $1,115 $15,370 $3,070 $12,300
2019 $1,037 $14,110 $2,820 $11,290
2018 $1,010 $12,530 $2,500 $10,030
2017 $910 $10,500 $2,100 $8,400
2016 $959 $9,710 $1,940 $7,770
2015 $948 $9,460 $1,890 $7,570

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6742548

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 504-57-533

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.