NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6482 Hwy 19 Springfield, WI 53597

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,534 Sq Ft
0.8 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 7, 2022

Last sale price $352,000 $229 Per Sq Ft

38 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Second Garage
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Waunakee Prairie Elementary School Rated A
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Garage

About This Home

As of December 2022

Welcome home to this tastefully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom country home. Well designed layout with a bright, open floor plan, split bedrooms, and main floor laundry. Plenty of space for a workshop or all of your toys with the 1-car attached garage and the oversized 3-car detached garage with storage above. Enjoy morning coffee, happy hours, sunrises, and sunsets on the expansive wrap around deck. Updates include new roofs & soffit (2022), water softener, main level bathrooms (summer 2022), and flooring! Home conveniently located close to town and Hwy 12. With the yard fenced in and all appliances and a home warranty included, all that's left to do is move right in! Basement rec room is L-shaped and ready for buyer to choose their preferred flooring.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ashley Schreiber

RE/MAX Preferred License #79303-94 Listed on: 09/20/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,818

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 34,848 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Property is zoned G1

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Bathtub

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,818

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.8 Acres

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Springfield
  • Status Detail: Sold
  • Mailing City: Waunakee
  • Class: Single Family
  • Type: Single Family
  • Type Of Property: 1 story
  • Architecture: Raised Ranch
  • Items Excluded: Freezer
  • Items Included: Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener, and Bar
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 307.69
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1144
  • Finished Non Exp Sq Ft: 390
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1534
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 17x12, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 13x10, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12x8, On Level: M
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 17x10, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast bar, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 15x12, On Level: M
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 24x20, On Level: L
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 11x5, On Level: M
  • Basement: Full, Full Size Windows/Exposed, Walkout to yard, Partially finished, Poured concrete foundatn
  • Interior Amenities: Wood or sim. wood floor, Washer, Dryer, Water softener inc, At Least 1 tub, Split bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: None

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage: 1 car, 3 car, Attached, Detached, Access to Basement, Additional Garage
  • Total Full Garage Stalls: 4

Utilities

  • Fuel: Liquid propane
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Well, Non-Municipal/Prvt dispos, Mound System

Schools

  • Elementary School: Call School District
  • High School: Waunakee
  • Middle School: Waunakee
  • School District: Waunakee

Lot Info

  • Estimated Aces: 0.8
  • Lot Description: Rural-not in subdivision
  • Zoning: G1
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 3818
  • Tax Year: 2021
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/07/2022 12/07/22 Sold $352,000 -6.1% $229 / Sq Ft
10/28/2022 10/28/22 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2022 10/07/22 Price Changed $375,000 -3.8% $244 / Sq Ft
09/21/2022 09/21/22 For Sale $390,000 +10.8% $254 / Sq Ft
09/21/2022 09/21/22 Off Market $352,000 -- --
09/20/2022 09/20/22 For Sale $390,000 +110.8% $254 / Sq Ft
11/26/2014 11/26/14 Sold $185,000 -7.5% $121 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/02/2014 10/02/14 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2014 07/14/14 For Sale $199,900 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,694 $398,100 $164,100 $234,000
2024 $4,011 $202,900 $77,900 $125,000
2023 $3,777 $202,900 $77,900 $125,000
2022 $3,643 $202,900 $77,900 $125,000
2021 $3,607 $202,900 $77,900 $125,000
2020 $3,553 $202,900 $77,900 $125,000
2019 $3,231 $202,900 $77,900 $125,000
2018 $3,198 $202,900 $77,900 $125,000
2017 $3,304 $202,900 $77,900 $125,000
2016 $3,356 $202,900 $77,900 $125,000
2015 $3,277 $202,900 $77,900 $125,000
2014 $3,592 $223,100 $77,900 $145,200
2013 $3,755 $223,100 $77,900 $145,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1943740

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.