Seller's Agent in 2020
Educators Realty Group
Keller Williams
(417) 425-4916
35 in this area
234 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $654,138 - $798,000
Lakefront premium lot in Rivercut Golf Community. The lot works great for either a walkout basement or single level home - plans for a walkout basement home are available for additional $$$. The lot is not only lakefront but also borders a green space maintained by Rivercut.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams License #2007011018 Listed on: 12/30/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Mike Brown
Vanguard, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckham Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beckham Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Biser Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Jeremy L | -- | None Available | |
| The Hutter Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bracker Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Hasty Darrel | -- | None Available | |
| Lurvey Amy M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Jeremy L | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bracker Daniel | $692,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hasty Darrel | $42,320 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2020 08/21/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2020 06/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/30/2019 12/30/19 | For Sale | $75,000 | -4.9% | -- | |
| 07/24/2017 07/24/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/15/2017 06/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/27/2017 05/27/17 | For Sale | $78,900 | +12.9% | -- | |
| 12/14/2012 12/14/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/27/2012 11/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/20/2012 04/20/12 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,241 | $121,120 | $11,530 | $109,590 |
| 2024 | $5,964 | $107,690 | $10,490 | $97,200 |
| 2023 | $5,932 | $107,690 | $10,490 | $97,200 |
| 2022 | $564 | $23,870 | $10,490 | $13,380 |
| 2021 | $564 | $10,490 | $10,490 | $0 |
| 2020 | $594 | $10,490 | $10,490 | $0 |
| 2019 | $577 | $10,490 | $10,490 | $0 |
| 2018 | $503 | $9,120 | $9,120 | $0 |
| 2017 | $498 | $9,120 | $9,120 | $0 |
| 2016 | $498 | $9,120 | $9,120 | $0 |
| 2015 | $494 | $9,120 | $9,120 | $0 |
| 2014 | $498 | $9,120 | $9,120 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Educators Realty Group
Keller Williams
(417) 425-4916
35 in this area
234 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Mike Brown
Vanguard, REALTORS
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sherry Godfrey
Built By Brett, Inc.
(417) 840-7328
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
F
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Faunlee Harle
Vanguard, REALTORS
s
Buyer's Agent in 2017
somo.rets.512000675
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Sherrie Loveland
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 839-2542
28 in this area
285 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60154005
APN: 18-28-300-068
Ask me questions while you tour the home.