NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6482 Silver Mesa Dr Unit B Highlands Ranch, CO 80130

Eastridge Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $530,802 - $540,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,598 Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 4, 2026

Last sale price $540,000 $338 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,660 / mo

96 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

Beautifully updated from tip to toe two-story townhome. This three-bedroom, three-bathroom gem sits inside the gated, resort-style community of Palomino Park in the vibrant Silver Mesa neighborhood. The home is fully remodeled with granite counters, new cabinets, new wood floors and carpet, new paint throughout, new plantation shutters and blinds, new light fixtures. All you have to do is enjoy a resort-like lifestyle. The main level features a spacious living room with vaulted ceilings, a stunning kitchen, and newer appliances. The main level bedroom with French doors can double as a home office and has an adjacent 3⁄4 bath. Dining room with access to a private patio where you can BBQ and entertain. The primary suite, with vaulted ceilings, a 5 pc bath with a soaking tub, a shower, and a walk-in closet. Secondary upstairs bedroom is oversized, also has vaulted ceilings, a walk-in closet, and an en-suite bath. The oversized garage comes with bonus storage for all your gear, gadgets, or hobbies. Palamino Park gives you access to two exclusive clubhouses. You have the Silver Mesa clubhouse for a quick hangout or the expansive Colorado Club for a full-on resort experience. You have top-of-the-line gym equipment, a full-size indoor basketball court, racquetball, 4 new pickleball courts, a 9-hole disc golf course, and free fitness classes. Outside, lush landscaping and big grilling areas make weekend gatherings a breeze. There's also a paved jogging path, three full-size tennis courts, an outdoor putting green, soccer and football fields, a baseball diamond, grass and sand volleyball courts, and a pond with a gazebo and picnic spots. Plus steam rooms, massage therapy, and a resort-style pool and spa! If that’s not enough, Highlands Ranch offers access to all 4 state of the art rec centers. You have to see this home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ross Vigliotti

HQ Homes Brokerage Email: Ross@HQHomes.com,303-250-8300 License #100068291 Listed on: 09/30/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Kara Wetherill

LIV Sotheby's International Realty License #100070082

LIV Sotheby's International Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,093

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

• Exclusions: Seller's personal property
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0440903

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, maintenance structure, sewer, snow removal, trash, water
  • Silver Mesa Association, Phone Number (303) 369-1800
  • Highlands Ranch Association, Phone Number (303) 791-2500

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,093

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$548 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1598
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 380
  • Exclusions: Seller's personal property
  • Living Area: 1598
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • SubdivisionName: Palomino Park
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 2
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.93913
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Frame
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch
  • Pool Features: Outdoor Pool

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
  • Association Name: Silver Mesa
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 543
  • Association #2 Fee: 64
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Highlands Ranch
  • Phone: 303 369-1800
  • Association Phone #2: 303 791-2500
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 64.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 6516.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 6580.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationManagementType2: Professionally Managed

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Cresthill

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R0440903
  • Building Area Total: 1978

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3093

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Acres Green
  • High School: Highlands Ranch

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 30, 2025
Closed on
Feb 4, 2026
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$540,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-6.09%
Views
76
Current Estimated Value
$534,701

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,299
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.87%
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$289,441
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,260

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Anthony G Ingram Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Peterson Mona

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2012
Sold by
Mcdermott Scott
Bought by
6482 Silver Mesa Unit E Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Anthony G Ingram Revocable Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Yates Chris
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Yates Chris
Bought by
Xay Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Bianchi Laura A
Bought by
Yates Chris

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$26,300
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Silver Mesa At Palomino Park Llc
Bought by
Bianchi Laura A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$167,920
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bilthuis John $540,000 Chicago Title
Peterson Mona $500,000 None Listed On Document
6482 Silver Mesa Unit E Llc -- None Available
Anthony G Ingram Revocable Living Trust $167,000 None Available
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation -- None Available
Xay Investments Llc -- None Available
Yates Chris $225,000 --
Bianchi Laura A $209,900 Land Title Guarantee Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bilthuis John $290,000
Previous Owner Yates Chris $26,300
Previous Owner Bianchi Laura A $167,920
Closed Bianchi Laura A $41,980
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Sold $540,000 -1.8% $338 / Sq Ft
12/15/2025 12/15/25 Price Changed $550,000 -1.8% $344 / Sq Ft
10/13/2025 10/13/25 Price Changed $560,000 -2.6% $350 / Sq Ft
09/30/2025 09/30/25 For Sale $575,000 -- $360 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,093 $35,600 -- $35,600
2024 $3,093 $36,510 -- $36,510
2023 $3,088 $36,510 $0 $36,510
2022 $2,396 $26,220 $0 $26,220
2021 $2,491 $26,220 $0 $26,220
2020 $2,486 $26,800 $1,430 $25,370
2019 $2,495 $26,800 $1,430 $25,370
2018 $2,211 $23,390 $1,440 $21,950
2017 $2,013 $23,390 $1,440 $21,950
2016 $1,882 $21,460 $1,590 $19,870
2015 $1,922 $21,460 $1,590 $19,870
2014 $1,680 $17,320 $1,590 $15,730
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 4970150

REcolorado®

APN: 2231-053-35-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.