6483 Almendinger Rd Prospect, OH 43342
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $459,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,467
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6483 Almendinger Rd, Prospect, OH 43342 and is currently estimated at $420,867, approximately $170 per square foot. 6483 Almendinger Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Elgin Elementary School, Elgin Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Johnson Jeffrey L
Bought by
Johnson Dianne E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1994
Bought by
Johnson Jeffrey L and Surv Dianne E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Dianne E | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Jeffrey L | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,645 | $137,750 | $12,020 | $125,730 |
| 2024 | $4,645 | $108,200 | $11,510 | $96,690 |
| 2023 | $4,645 | $108,200 | $11,510 | $96,690 |
| 2022 | $4,614 | $108,200 | $11,510 | $96,690 |
| 2021 | $3,848 | $81,810 | $10,190 | $71,620 |
| 2020 | $3,726 | $81,810 | $10,190 | $71,620 |
| 2019 | $3,615 | $81,810 | $10,190 | $71,620 |
| 2018 | $3,008 | $72,770 | $8,820 | $63,950 |
| 2017 | $3,074 | $72,770 | $8,820 | $63,950 |
| 2016 | $3,051 | $72,770 | $8,820 | $63,950 |
| 2015 | $3,116 | $71,150 | $8,400 | $62,750 |
| 2014 | $3,124 | $71,150 | $8,400 | $62,750 |
| 2012 | $3,294 | $71,120 | $8,560 | $62,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map