$367,000
OPEN SUN 1PM - 3PM $8K PRICE DROP

6483 Carter Blvd Mentor, OH 44060

Estimated payment $2,087/month

Total Views 6,307
3 Beds
2 Baths

About This Home

Welcome home to this fully updated, move-in ready split-level in beautiful Mentor! Located on Carter Blvd, this home shines with great curb appeal and an open interior featuring vaulted ceilings, luxury vinyl flooring, and plenty of natural light. The modern kitchen includes granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, flowing into a dining area with sliding glass doors that lead to your backyard oasis. Outside, enjoy a large paver patio, pergola, and a custom stone firepit perfect for entertaining. Upstairs offers three bedrooms with carpet and two with custom closets shelving, along with a sleek bath featuring a tiled shower-tub. The lower level adds more living space with a large family room with a custom wine nook and a second full bath with a walk-in shower. Storage is a breeze with an oversized two-car garage and a shed in the back yard. Recent updates provide total peace of mind: New roof (total tear-off), siding, and windows (2018), HVAC, humidifier, and duct cleaning (2022); sump pump battery backup (2023). Finishes like custom banisters, recessed lighting, and window treatments including Levolor blinds (2022) complete the look. Call your favorite REALTOR today to schedule a tour!

Listing Agent

Jeffrey Carducci

McDowell Homes Real Estate Services Brokerage Email: jeffcarducci@gmail.com, 440-749-5358 License #2013001981 Listed on: 04/30/2026

McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

Co-Listing Agent

Kimberly Sintic

McDowell Homes Real Estate Services Brokerage Email: jeffcarducci@gmail.com, 440-749-5358 License #2018001454

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,532

Year Built

  • Built in 1983 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Mentor Country Estates Sub 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 16-C-080-M-00-037-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,532

Year Built

Built in 1983 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Attribution Contact: jeffcarducci@gmail.com, 440-749-5358
  • ResoLotFeatures: < 1/2 Acre, Cul-De-Sac
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Phone: 440-205-2000
  • Subdivision Name: Mentor Country Estates Sub 1
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half, Multi/Split
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Blinds, Plantation Shutters, Screens, Window Treatments
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Partial, Sump Pump
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Humidifier, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.35
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Lighted

Utilities

  • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Lower Level

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Mentor EVSD - 4304

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 16-C-080-M-00-037-0
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1532.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $78,580 $19,300 $59,280
2024 -- $78,580 $19,300 $59,280
2023 $3,014 $64,180 $15,810 $48,370
2022 $3,033 $64,180 $15,810 $48,370
2021 $3,029 $64,180 $15,810 $48,370
2020 $2,933 $54,390 $13,400 $40,990
2019 $2,936 $54,390 $13,400 $40,990
2018 $2,919 $46,960 $19,320 $27,640
2017 $2,720 $46,960 $19,320 $27,640
2016 $2,702 $46,960 $19,320 $27,640
2015 $2,419 $46,960 $19,320 $27,640
2014 $2,386 $45,640 $19,320 $26,320
2013 $2,389 $45,640 $19,320 $26,320
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $367,000 -2.1% --
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $375,000 +21.0% --
11/22/2023 11/22/23 Sold $310,000 +10.8% $158 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/10/2023 10/10/23 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2023 10/06/23 For Sale $279,900 +21.7% $143 / Sq Ft
09/24/2018 09/24/18 Sold $230,000 +0.4% $130 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/08/2018 08/08/18 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2018 08/01/18 For Sale $229,000 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $310,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $230,000 Enterprise Title Agency
No Value Available -- --
Warranty Deed $105,000 Enterprise Title
Certificate Of Transfer -- Enterprise Title
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $310,000 VA
Previous Owner $207,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $78,750 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5206248

MLS Now

APN: 16-C-080-M-00-037-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.