Seller's Agent in 2025
Rachel Edwards-Herman
ERA LEGACY REALTY RICHARDSON
(850) 291-7857
2 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $183,131
***BACK ON THE MARKET DUE TO NO FAULT OF THE SELLER***Perfect for new homeowners, under $145K!! A great starter home to make your own!!The property was updated and remodeled in 2019. The indoors provide a spacious living room, plenty of natural light, an updated kitchen, 4 bedrooms all with extra-long closets, and 1 bathroom. Extras include a metal roof, indoor laundry (washer/dryer-as-is), tankless water heater (2021), new stainless-steel fridge and Stove/oven (2022), and microwave (2019), ceiling fans in all bedrooms, living room and laundry room, very large, shaded, fenced in backyard great for kids, pets, start a garden, or family and friends for cookouts. Great home to grow into!! Backyard shed/chicken coup-as-is. The neighborhood is convenient for shopping (Publix 3 mins), Whiting Field (10 min), King Middle School is a short bike ride away and activities like the Blackwater Heritage State Trail for hiking and river tubing. You will only be about 35 mins from the sandy white beaches.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ERA LEGACY REALTY RICHARDSON Listed on: 05/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Kristy Rae | $137,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Worley Joshua A | $70,000 | West Fl Ttl Co Of Milton Inc | |
| Bethel Spencer | $13,000 | West Florida Title Co Of Mil | |
| Johnson Frank R | $16,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallace Kristy Rae | $142,424 | |
| Closed | Wallace Kristy Rae | $142,424 | |
| Previous Owner | Worley Joshua A | $71,225 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Sold | $137,500 | 0.0% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Price Changed | $137,500 | -1.8% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | For Sale | $140,000 | +100.0% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2020 03/05/20 | Sold | $70,000 | -12.4% | $49 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/17/2020 02/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2020 01/19/20 | Price Changed | $79,900 | -3.6% | $56 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2020 01/03/20 | Price Changed | $82,900 | -2.4% | $58 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/10/2019 12/10/19 | Price Changed | $84,900 | -1.3% | $59 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2019 10/25/19 | For Sale | $86,000 | -- | $60 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,231 | $99,922 | $20,900 | $79,022 |
| 2024 | $1,050 | $87,982 | $16,500 | $71,482 |
| 2023 | $1,050 | $87,059 | $16,500 | $70,559 |
| 2022 | $983 | $80,905 | $13,200 | $67,705 |
| 2021 | $866 | $62,885 | $7,700 | $55,185 |
| 2020 | $688 | $48,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $653 | $45,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $260 | $37,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $236 | $36,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $229 | $36,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $230 | $35,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $228 | $35,566 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rachel Edwards-Herman
ERA LEGACY REALTY RICHARDSON
(850) 291-7857
2 in this area
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Phillip Baker
Coldwell Banker Realty
(850) 232-5389
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
JAMES CHALMERS
American Realty Southeast
(850) 377-6270
19 in this area
60 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Erik Hansen
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GULF COAST
(850) 308-1634
64 in this area
959 Total Sales
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 665077
APN: 28-2N-28-5030-00300-0210
Ask me questions while you tour the home.