6485 E County Road 650 S Walton, IN 46994
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $151,323
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6485 E County Road 650 S, Walton, IN 46994 and is currently estimated at $137,081, approximately $120 per square foot. 6485 E County Road 650 S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Lewis Cass Elementary School, Galveston Elementary School, and Lewis Cass Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Mary Ann Adair
Bought by
Clelland Dennis W and Clelland Karen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clelland Dennis W | $50,000 | Solidarity Community Fcu |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $729 | $125,300 | $28,200 | $97,100 |
| 2024 | $690 | $121,200 | $28,200 | $93,000 |
| 2023 | $663 | $107,200 | $24,700 | $82,500 |
| 2022 | $614 | $94,700 | $24,700 | $70,000 |
| 2021 | $572 | $89,600 | $24,700 | $64,900 |
| 2020 | $501 | $84,500 | $24,700 | $59,800 |
| 2019 | $504 | $81,200 | $24,700 | $56,500 |
| 2018 | $470 | $82,100 | $24,700 | $57,400 |
| 2017 | $475 | $81,500 | $24,700 | $56,800 |
| 2016 | $444 | $78,400 | $24,700 | $53,700 |
| 2014 | $434 | $75,100 | $22,600 | $52,500 |
| 2013 | $412 | $66,800 | $22,600 | $44,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map