6485 Hanover Ct Lisle, IL 60532
Huntington Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,627 - $628,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6485 Hanover Ct, Lisle, IL 60532 and is currently estimated at $601,157, approximately $318 per square foot. 6485 Hanover Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Steeple Run Elementary School, Kennedy Junior High School, and Naperville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2017
Sold by
Wright Mark S and Morrison Wright Jennifer M
Bought by
Heun Mitchell L and Holbrook Alyssa C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,400
Outstanding Balance
$248,020
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$353,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Rose Timothy M and Rose Alice D
Bought by
Wright Mark S and Morrison Wright Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,300
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heun Mitchell L | $373,000 | Fort Dearborn Land Title | |
| Wright Mark S | $337,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heun Mitchell L | $298,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Mark S | $303,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,358 | $153,551 | $71,078 | $82,473 |
| 2023 | $10,008 | $140,140 | $64,870 | $75,270 |
| 2022 | $9,189 | $128,500 | $59,480 | $69,020 |
| 2021 | $8,919 | $123,640 | $57,230 | $66,410 |
| 2020 | $8,722 | $121,420 | $56,200 | $65,220 |
| 2019 | $8,472 | $116,170 | $53,770 | $62,400 |
| 2018 | $8,217 | $112,440 | $53,770 | $58,670 |
| 2017 | $8,076 | $108,650 | $51,960 | $56,690 |
| 2016 | $7,945 | $104,720 | $50,080 | $54,640 |
| 2015 | $7,864 | $98,610 | $47,160 | $51,450 |
| 2014 | $7,857 | $96,670 | $46,230 | $50,440 |
| 2013 | $7,739 | $96,900 | $46,340 | $50,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map