6487 Independence Way Arvada, CO 80004
Alta Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,000 - $635,250
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6487 Independence Way, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $618,063, approximately $375 per square foot. 6487 Independence Way is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Nps Enterprise Llc
Bought by
Schurr Rayanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$478,400
Outstanding Balance
$432,007
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,056
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Lennox Patti Lyn
Bought by
United Colorado Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Lennox Patti Lyn
Bought by
Lennox Patti Lyn and Lennox Charles M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schurr Rayanna | $598,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| United Colorado Llc | $505,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Nps Enterprise Llc | $505,123 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Lennox Patti Lyn | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schurr Rayanna | $478,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,877 | $37,599 | $13,362 | $24,237 |
| 2024 | $3,782 | $38,996 | $16,930 | $22,066 |
| 2023 | $3,782 | $38,996 | $16,930 | $22,066 |
| 2022 | $2,683 | $27,397 | $12,455 | $14,942 |
| 2021 | $2,727 | $28,185 | $12,813 | $15,372 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $24,813 | $10,392 | $14,421 |
| 2019 | $1,681 | $24,813 | $10,392 | $14,421 |
| 2018 | $1,455 | $22,060 | $6,550 | $15,510 |
| 2017 | $1,332 | $22,060 | $6,550 | $15,510 |
| 2016 | $950 | $17,941 | $5,539 | $12,402 |
| 2015 | $736 | $17,941 | $5,539 | $12,402 |
| 2014 | $736 | $14,535 | $4,872 | $9,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map