6489 E Chikaming Sawyer, MI 49125
Shorewood-Tower Hills-Harbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $560,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6489 E Chikaming, Sawyer, MI 49125 and is currently estimated at $484,812, approximately $389 per square foot. 6489 E Chikaming is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including River Valley Middle/High School and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
Sold by
Lindhart Davidl and Stile Ranee A
Bought by
Mcgarrity Patrick and Mcgarrity Camille
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,284
Outstanding Balance
$99,704
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,108
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1989
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgarrity Patrick | $21,329 | None Available | |
| -- | $160,000 | -- | |
| -- | $80,800 | -- | |
| -- | $56,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgarrity Patrick | $130,284 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,199 | $214,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,625 | $199,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,453 | $133,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,289 | $134,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,597 | $126,600 | $86,600 | $40,000 |
| 2020 | $3,553 | $116,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,419 | $188,500 | $149,200 | $39,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map