Seller's Agent in 2022
Ryan Craig
@properties Christie's Int'l
(231) 645-9375
220 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $376,334
Beautiful tri-level in Williamsburg, Elk Rapids School District. Built in 1995, house features three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a great additional space in the lower level with lots of possibilities. Bathrooms have both been updated and the home has been well maintained. Lower level has laundry room, full bath, a large storage closet, and a space currently set up as a movie room! The main floor has a lot of natural light pouring in from both sides of the home. Outside you will find a generous yard size with a professionally built water feature that will be the entertainment spot for the whole summer! There is also a garden area and the privacy of being at the end of the street.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Nicholas | $190,000 | -- | |
| -- | $147,000 | -- | |
| -- | $10,100 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2022 08/26/22 | Sold | $324,900 | -4.2% | $271 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2022 08/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/24/2022 05/24/22 | For Sale | $339,000 | +78.4% | $283 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2019 11/14/19 | Sold | $190,000 | +1.7% | $158 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/11/2019 11/11/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2019 08/29/19 | Price Changed | $186,900 | -2.6% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2019 08/15/19 | Price Changed | $191,900 | -1.0% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2019 08/09/19 | Price Changed | $193,900 | -1.0% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2019 08/02/19 | Price Changed | $195,900 | -1.0% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2019 07/26/19 | Price Changed | $197,900 | -1.0% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2019 06/18/19 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -3.4% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2019 06/14/19 | Price Changed | $206,900 | -0.5% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2019 06/07/19 | Price Changed | $207,900 | -0.5% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2019 06/03/19 | Price Changed | $208,900 | -0.5% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2019 05/15/19 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,735 | $148,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,893 | $114,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,821 | $81,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,991 | $92,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,939 | $81,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,853 | $82,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,579 | $81,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $67,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $71,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ryan Craig
@properties Christie's Int'l
(231) 645-9375
220 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Holly Hack
EXIT Northern Shores-TC
(231) 946-4404
167 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Robert Matteson
The Mitten Real Estate Group
(231) 409-8270
3 Total Sales
Source: Northern Great Lakes REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 1900138
APN: 13-880-022-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.