649 Camp St Bristol, CT 06010
Forestville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $400,348
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 649 Camp St, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $372,337, approximately $314 per square foot. 649 Camp St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Northeast Middle School, Bristol Eastern High School, and St. Paul Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1985
Bought by
Vontell Roland J and Vontell Doreen P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vontell Roland J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vontell Roland J | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Vontell Roland J | $45,000 | |
| Closed | Vontell Roland J | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Vontell Roland J | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,792 | $201,250 | $42,700 | $158,550 |
| 2024 | $6,260 | $196,560 | $42,700 | $153,860 |
| 2023 | $5,966 | $196,560 | $42,700 | $153,860 |
| 2022 | $5,568 | $145,180 | $34,720 | $110,460 |
| 2021 | $5,568 | $145,180 | $34,720 | $110,460 |
| 2020 | $5,568 | $145,180 | $34,720 | $110,460 |
| 2019 | $5,524 | $145,180 | $34,720 | $110,460 |
| 2018 | $5,354 | $145,180 | $34,720 | $110,460 |
| 2017 | $4,900 | $136,010 | $43,120 | $92,890 |
| 2016 | $4,900 | $136,010 | $43,120 | $92,890 |
| 2015 | $4,707 | $136,010 | $43,120 | $92,890 |
| 2014 | $4,707 | $136,010 | $43,120 | $92,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map