NOT LISTED FOR SALE

649 Colston Ave Aiken, SC 29801

Estimated Value: $241,000 - $252,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,513 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 30, 2026

Last sale price $242,500 $160 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,443 / mo

63 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Breakfast Room
  • Corner Lot
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of January 2026

Welcome home to this comfortable 3 bedroom home in Trolley Run Ellicot Station, built in 2013 and convenient to USCA, Aiken Medical Centers, and beautiful downtown Aiken, SC. The kitchen features white cabinets with granite counters and tiled backsplash, which is open to the living areas for ease of living and hosting. You'll also enjoy updated stainless steel appliances, and large walk in pantry for extra storage. In addition to the 3 formal bedrooms, there is a bonus/ office space off the living that can be used as a 4th bedroom, playroom, office, or formal dining. The large primary suite features an en-suite bathroom with dual vanities, and a large tub & walk in shower. Outside, you'll love spending time in your fenced in backyard with patio. Storage shed STAYS for additional outdoor storage. This house checks all the boxes for a great price- schedule a showing in Trolley Run today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laura Sinclair

Keller Williams Realty Aiken Partners License #115643 Listed on: 11/12/2025

Keller Williams Realty Aiken Partners

Co-Listed By

Tamra Eichelberger

Keller Williams Realty Aiken Partners License #108364

Last Buyer's Agent

Comp Agent Not Member

For COMP Purposes Only

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,513 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0860030010
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Community Details

Overview

  • Trolley Run Ellicott Station Subdivision

Amenities

  • Recreation Room

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Horses: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 472
  • Subdivision Name: Trolley Run Ellicott Station
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1513.0
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Info:List PriceSqFt: 165.23
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Solid Surface Counters, Bedroom on 1st Floor, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • Basement Features:None19: Yes
  • Attic Features:Pull Down Stair: Yes
  • KitchenDining Features:Breakfast Room: Yes
  • KitchenDining Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Bedroom on 1st Floor: Yes
  • Community Features:Internet Available: Yes
  • Appliances:Cooktop: Yes
  • Community Features:Recreation Area: Yes
  • KitchenDining Features:DiningLiving Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:Solid Surface Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Pool Features: None
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio2: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Fenced: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Insulated Windows: Yes
  • Lot Features:Corner Lot: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 600.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Community Features: Internet Available, Recreation Area
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Info:Association: Yes
  • General Property Info:Association Fee: 600.0
  • General Property Info:Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Horse Amenities:None12: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Midland Valley
  • Middle Or Junior School: Leavelle Mccampbell

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Parcel #: 0860030010
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2014

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Graniteville

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 12, 2025
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Snipes Shelby Ann and Snipes Joshua Keith
Bought by
Tucker Kolby Wilson and Downs Carlee Elizabeth
Seller's Agent
Laura Sinclair
Keller Williams Realty Aiken Partners
Buyer's Agent
Comp Agent Not Member
For COMP Purposes Only
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$242,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-3%
Views
52
Current Estimated Value
$245,598

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,098
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.47%
Original Mortgage
$235,225
Outstanding Balance
$235,225
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$10,373

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 25, 2020
Closed on
Mar 19, 2020
Sold by
Husband Colby
Bought by
Snipes Joshua Keith and Snipes Shelby Ann
Seller's Agent
Matthew McDowell
Southern Homes and Rentals LLC
Buyer's Agent
Catherine Deegan
ERA Wilder Aiken
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-5.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.24%
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 19, 2013
Closed on
Jun 2, 2014
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$134,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.07%
Original Mortgage
$128,155
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2013
Sold by
Sage Mill Residential Ltd
Bought by
Keystone Homes Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,800
Interest Rate
4.29%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tucker Kolby Wilson $242,500 None Listed On Document
Snipes Joshua Keith $1,470,000 None Available
Husband Colby $134,900 --
Keystone Homes Inc $28,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tucker Kolby Wilson $235,225
Previous Owner Snipes Joshua Keith $161,500
Previous Owner Husband Colby $128,155
Previous Owner Keystone Homes Inc $102,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Sold $242,500 -3.0% $160 / Sq Ft
01/14/2026 01/14/26 Pending -- -- --
11/12/2025 11/12/25 For Sale $250,000 +47.1% $165 / Sq Ft
03/20/2020 03/20/20 Sold $170,000 -5.5% $110 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/01/2020 03/01/20 Pending -- -- --
01/25/2020 01/25/20 For Sale $179,900 +33.4% $116 / Sq Ft
06/02/2014 06/02/14 Sold $134,900 -3.6% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/30/2014 04/30/14 Pending -- -- --
12/19/2013 12/19/13 For Sale $139,900 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Aiken Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $762 $6,810 -- --
2023 $763 $6,810 $1,200 $140,130
2022 $745 $6,810 $0 $0
2021 $746 $6,810 $0 $0
2020 $601 $5,450 $0 $0
2019 $601 $5,450 $0 $0
2018 $598 $5,450 $1,200 $4,250
2017 $570 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,950 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,997 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: Aiken Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 220439

Aiken Association of REALTORS®

APN: 086-00-30-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.