NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $135,107 - $156,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,190 Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 4, 2014

Last sale price $65,000 $55 Per Sq Ft

Est. 121% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $854 / mo

62 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 1-minute walk to Bev's Dog Run

About This Home

As of August 2014

Ranch home on a dead end street! Open Floor plan. Roof approx 10 years old, all new plumbing under house 2013. Family owned home since it was built.,Under 1 Acre

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Krista Schrader

Schrader Realty License #2005014609 Listed on: 05/20/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessica Merschman

Schrader Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $666

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 66x132

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,190 Sq Ft Home
  • Drapes & Rods
  • Crawl Space
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 250500120000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$666

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 66x132
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Location Property Info:Zoning2: Residential
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • General Property Info:Bathrooms Half: 1
  • General Property Info:Fireplace YN: No
  • General Property Info:Private Pool YN: No
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: 250500120000
  • Tax Info:Tax Annual Amount: 665.54
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 66x132
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl: Yes
  • Cooling:Window Unit(s): Yes
  • Other Structures:Shed(s): Yes
  • Foundation:Crawl Space2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Other, See Remarks
  • Window Features: Drapes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Dining Room Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Window Features:Drapes: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Parking Total2: 1

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Delphos

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 250500120000
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 665.54

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Dancer Steven and Dancer Sue
Bought by
Dancer Amber L
Current Estimated Value
$143,777

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
Dancer Steven L and Dancer Sue A
Bought by
Dancer Sue A and Dancer Steven L

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/04/2014 08/04/14 Sold $65,000 0.0% $55 / Sq Ft
07/21/2014 07/21/14 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2014 05/20/14 For Sale $65,000 -- $55 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,058 $37,430 $3,580 $33,850
2024 $1,058 $37,430 $3,580 $33,850
2023 $1,055 $37,430 $3,580 $33,850
2022 $805 $25,960 $2,820 $23,140
2021 $807 $25,960 $2,820 $23,140
2020 $832 $25,960 $2,820 $23,140
2019 $669 $23,280 $2,820 $20,460
2018 $674 $23,280 $2,820 $20,460
2017 $638 $23,280 $2,820 $20,460
2016 $595 $20,950 $2,820 $18,130
2015 $595 $20,950 $2,820 $18,130
2014 $624 $20,950 $2,820 $18,130
2013 $666 $20,950 $2,820 $18,130
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 94675

APN: 25-050012.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.