649 E 7th St Unit 51 Plainfield, NJ 07060
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $422,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 649 E 7th St Unit 51, Plainfield, NJ 07060 and is currently estimated at $384,316, approximately $264 per square foot. 649 E 7th St Unit 51 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Charles and Anna Booker School, Maxson Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Trikha Manmohan and Trikha Seema
Bought by
Trikha Richa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Outstanding Balance
$233,904
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Jaitly Amit
Bought by
Trikha Manmohan and Trikha Seema
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1997
Sold by
M & T Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,690
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1997
Sold by
Froehlich Ralph
Bought by
M & T Mtg Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,690
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1994
Sold by
Froehlich Ralph
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trikha Richa | $270,000 | Golden Title Agency Llc | |
| Rieha Trikha | $270,000 | Golden Title | |
| Trikha Manmohan | -- | -- | |
| Jaitly Amit | $38,500 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| M & T Mtg Corp | -- | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rieha Trikha | $256,500 | |
| Closed | Rieha Trikha | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | M & T Mtg Corp | $83,690 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,112 | $70,000 | $23,500 | $46,500 |
| 2024 | $6,052 | $70,000 | $23,500 | $46,500 |
| 2023 | $6,052 | $70,000 | $23,500 | $46,500 |
| 2022 | $5,921 | $70,000 | $23,500 | $46,500 |
| 2021 | $5,870 | $70,000 | $23,500 | $46,500 |
| 2020 | $5,853 | $70,000 | $23,500 | $46,500 |
| 2019 | $5,853 | $70,000 | $23,500 | $46,500 |
| 2018 | $5,730 | $70,000 | $23,500 | $46,500 |
| 2017 | $5,590 | $70,000 | $23,500 | $46,500 |
| 2016 | $5,476 | $70,000 | $23,500 | $46,500 |
| 2015 | $6,036 | $79,500 | $23,500 | $56,000 |
| 2014 | $5,872 | $79,500 | $23,500 | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map