Estimated Value: $187,057 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,542
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 649 E Maple St, Blair, WI 54616 and is currently estimated at $211,514. 649 E Maple St is a home located in Trempealeau County with nearby schools including Blair-Taylor Elementary School, Blair-Taylor Middle/High School, and Pinehill Amish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Stenberg Jason and Stenberg Gregory
Bought by
Cooper Peter J and Rauss Gail A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,997
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2016
Sold by
Stenberg Joanette
Bought by
Stenberg Jason and Stenberg Gregory
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Peter J | $147,000 | None Available | |
| Stenberg Jason | $30,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Peter J | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,295 | $193,300 | $8,900 | $184,400 |
| 2024 | $3,344 | $193,300 | $8,900 | $184,400 |
| 2023 | $3,192 | $110,700 | $9,600 | $101,100 |
| 2022 | $3,001 | $110,700 | $9,600 | $101,100 |
| 2021 | $2,587 | $110,700 | $9,600 | $101,100 |
| 2020 | $2,483 | $19,710 | $9,600 | $10,110 |
| 2019 | $2,619 | $110,700 | $9,600 | $101,100 |
| 2018 | $2,274 | $110,700 | $9,600 | $101,100 |
| 2017 | $2,333 | $110,700 | $9,600 | $101,100 |
| 2016 | $2,153 | $110,700 | $9,600 | $101,100 |
| 2015 | $2,436 | $110,700 | $9,600 | $101,100 |
| 2014 | $2,256 | $110,700 | $9,600 | $101,100 |
| 2011 | $2,475 | $110,600 | $9,900 | $100,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map