NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $92,000 - $102,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,901 Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 15, 2020

Last sale price $69,000 $36 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $573 / mo

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • High Ceiling
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Sadler Arts Academy Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 3-minute walk to Muskogee Parks & Recreation

About This Home

As of January 2020

UPDATED FEATURES THROUGHOUT; UPSTAIRS BATH AND DOWN HALF BATH REMODELED; ORIGINAL WOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT! NEW SEWER LINE FROM HOUSE TO MAIN; ELECTRIC UPDATED; SUMP PUMP IN BASEMENT; UPDATED ROOF; NEW HWT; SELLER WILL CONSIDER LEAVING FURNISHINGS WITH ACCEPTABLE OFFER; BEAUTIFUL WOODWORK THROUGHOUT; READY TO MOVE IN TO!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stacy Alexander

RE/MAX & ASSOCIATES License #110328 Listed on: 07/09/2019

RE/MAX & ASSOCIATES

Last Buyer's Agent

Stacey Dobbs

C21/First Choice Realty License #131000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $400

Year Built

  • Built in 1935

Lot Details

  • 10,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,901 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$400

Year Built

Built in 1935

Lot Details

10,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: FROM YORK GO WEST ON OKMULGEE; PROPERTY ON SOUTH SIDE OF ROAD JUST WEST OF SPAULDING PARK
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1935
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.241
  • Subdivision Name: Muskogee OT
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Doors
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Laminate Counters, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Walk-Out Access, Crawl Space, Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors, Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1901.0
  • Window Features: Wood Frames
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full, Privacy
  • Lot Features: None
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Basement, Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter
  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Floor Furnace, Gas, Other
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • High School: Muskogee
  • Elementary School: Whittier
  • Junior High Dist: Muskogee - Sch Dist (K5)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10500.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 400.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2019
Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Stacey Dobbs
C21/First Choice Realty
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$69,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-1.29%
Current Estimated Value
$96,543

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$27,543
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.46%
Original Mortgage
$67,750
Outstanding Balance
$59,755
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$36,788

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2014
Closed on
May 8, 2014
Seller's Agent
Patsy Clinkenbeard
C21/First Choice Realty
Buyer's Agent
Stacy Alexander
RE/MAX & ASSOCIATES
List Price
$45,500
Sold Price
$35,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,500
-23.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.67%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 1998

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bakstad David $69,000 Pioneer Abstract & Ttl Co Of
-- -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bakstad David $67,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/15/2020 01/15/20 Sold $69,000 -1.3% $36 / Sq Ft
07/08/2019 07/08/19 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2019 07/08/19 For Sale $69,900 +99.7% $37 / Sq Ft
05/08/2014 05/08/14 Sold $35,000 -23.1% $21 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/04/2014 02/04/14 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2014 02/04/14 For Sale $45,500 -- $27 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $605 $6,217 $578 $5,639
2024 $568 $6,217 $578 $5,639
2023 $568 $7,590 $825 $6,765
2022 $657 $7,590 $825 $6,765
2021 $660 $7,590 $825 $6,765
2020 $408 $4,068 $825 $3,243
2019 $408 $4,102 $825 $3,277
2018 $400 $4,102 $825 $3,277
2017 $386 $4,101 $825 $3,276
2016 $387 $4,065 $825 $3,240
2015 $365 $3,872 $825 $3,047
2014 $264 $3,750 $825 $2,925

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1924695

MLS Technology

APN: 4348

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.