Estimated Value: $86,000 - $136,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 649 Forest Dr, Jena, LA 71342 and is currently estimated at $107,205, approximately $112 per square foot. 649 Forest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Temple Baptist Church.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
Crump Amy Annette
Bought by
Walters Electric & Ac Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Electric & Ac Inc | $35,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $865 | $6,885 | $436 | $6,449 |
| 2024 | $865 | $6,885 | $436 | $6,449 |
| 2023 | $844 | $5,980 | $200 | $5,780 |
| 2022 | $816 | $5,980 | $200 | $5,780 |
| 2021 | $816 | $5,980 | $200 | $5,780 |
| 2020 | $869 | $5,980 | $200 | $5,780 |
| 2019 | $619 | $4,250 | $200 | $4,050 |
| 2018 | $597 | $4,250 | $200 | $4,050 |
| 2017 | $619 | $4,250 | $200 | $4,050 |
| 2016 | $619 | $4,250 | $200 | $4,050 |
| 2015 | $521 | $3,540 | $200 | $3,340 |
| 2013 | $521 | $3,540 | $200 | $3,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map