Estimated Value: $304,000 - $392,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 649 Juniper St, Elko, NV 89801 and is currently estimated at $338,546, approximately $335 per square foot. 649 Juniper St is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Elko Grammar School #2, Flagview Intermediate School, and Adobe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Kemmish Phillip and Kemmish Stephanie A
Bought by
Kemmish Stephanie A and Smith Roselyne D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Sojak John J and Sojak Anne R
Bought by
Kemmish Phillip and Kemmish Stephanie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,588
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$202,958
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Sold by
Croswell John S and Croswell Linda C
Bought by
Sojak John J and Sojak Anne R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemmish Stephanie A | -- | None Available | |
| Kemmish Phillip | $255,000 | Stewart Title Elko | |
| Sojak John J | $290,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kemmish Phillip | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sojak John J | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,303 | $75,990 | $15,050 | $60,940 |
| 2024 | $2,303 | $68,707 | $6,615 | $62,092 |
| 2023 | $2,102 | $65,068 | $6,615 | $58,453 |
| 2022 | $2,041 | $56,463 | $6,615 | $49,848 |
| 2021 | $1,982 | $55,228 | $6,615 | $48,613 |
| 2020 | $1,923 | $55,917 | $6,615 | $49,302 |
| 2019 | $1,867 | $53,585 | $6,615 | $46,970 |
| 2018 | $1,875 | $53,824 | $6,615 | $47,209 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $52,229 | $6,615 | $45,614 |
| 2016 | $1,851 | $52,677 | $6,615 | $46,062 |
| 2015 | $1,834 | $52,270 | $6,615 | $45,655 |
| 2014 | $1,791 | $50,172 | $6,615 | $43,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map