649 Pearce St Fall River, MA 02720
Highlands-Fall River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $553,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 649 Pearce St, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $522,267, approximately $288 per square foot. 649 Pearce St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Spencer Borden Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Newman Andrew and Newman Ronnie
Bought by
Kennedy James E and Joaquin Joseph N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Soforenko Shirley B
Bought by
Newman Andrew and Newman Ronnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Soforenko Shirley B
Bought by
Newman Andrew and Newman Ronnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy James E | $340,000 | -- | |
| Newman Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Newman Andrew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newman Andrew | $246,200 | |
| Closed | Kennedy James E | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,128 | $447,900 | $117,700 | $330,200 |
| 2024 | $4,875 | $424,300 | $115,400 | $308,900 |
| 2023 | $4,871 | $397,000 | $104,000 | $293,000 |
| 2022 | $4,128 | $345,100 | $98,100 | $247,000 |
| 2021 | $4,128 | $298,500 | $93,700 | $204,800 |
| 2020 | $3,852 | $266,600 | $89,500 | $177,100 |
| 2019 | $3,864 | $265,000 | $93,500 | $171,500 |
| 2018 | $3,795 | $259,600 | $92,000 | $167,600 |
| 2017 | $3,595 | $256,800 | $92,000 | $164,800 |
| 2016 | $3,461 | $253,900 | $96,900 | $157,000 |
| 2015 | $3,321 | $253,900 | $96,900 | $157,000 |
| 2014 | $3,194 | $253,900 | $96,900 | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map