649 W Kirkham Ave Saint Louis, MO 63119
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 649 W Kirkham Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63119 and is currently estimated at $388,342, approximately $283 per square foot. 649 W Kirkham Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bristol Elementary School, Hixson Middle School, and Webster Groves High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Banks Shepherd and Colleen Maginn
Bought by
Shepherd James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Lutheran Senior Services
Bought by
Shepherd James Banks
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
The Carolyn B Lange Living Trust
Bought by
Lutheran Senior Services
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Lange Carolyn B and Foster Helen L
Bought by
Lange Carolyn B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepherd James | -- | Title Premier | |
| Shepherd James Banks | $177,000 | Pulaski Title Company | |
| Lutheran Senior Services | -- | None Available | |
| Lange Carolyn B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shepherd James Banks | $141,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,562 | $74,310 | $59,130 | $15,180 |
| 2024 | $4,562 | $65,460 | $49,270 | $16,190 |
| 2023 | $4,540 | $65,460 | $49,270 | $16,190 |
| 2022 | $3,878 | $51,830 | $35,470 | $16,360 |
| 2021 | $3,864 | $51,830 | $35,470 | $16,360 |
| 2020 | $3,487 | $43,510 | $34,600 | $8,910 |
| 2019 | $3,462 | $43,510 | $34,600 | $8,910 |
| 2018 | $3,327 | $37,110 | $27,020 | $10,090 |
| 2017 | $3,305 | $37,110 | $27,020 | $10,090 |
| 2016 | $3,447 | $37,110 | $19,360 | $17,750 |
| 2015 | $3,459 | $37,110 | $19,360 | $17,750 |
| 2014 | $3,121 | $32,550 | $14,800 | $17,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map