649 Warm Wind Dr Clayton, NC 27527
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $408,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 649 Warm Wind Dr, Clayton, NC 27527 and is currently estimated at $401,485, approximately $239 per square foot. 649 Warm Wind Dr is a home with nearby schools including River Dell Elementary School, Archer Lodge Middle School, and Corinth Holders High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Dan Ryan Builders North Carolina Llc
Bought by
Harms Sheryl Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,338
Outstanding Balance
$237,883
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,602
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harms Sheryl Anne | $293,000 | None Available | |
| Harms Sheryl Anne | $293,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harms Sheryl Anne | $262,338 | |
| Closed | Harms Sheryl Anne | $262,338 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,741 | $431,610 | $80,000 | $351,610 |
| 2024 | $2,409 | $297,450 | $65,000 | $232,450 |
| 2023 | $2,409 | $297,450 | $65,000 | $232,450 |
| 2022 | $2,439 | $297,450 | $65,000 | $232,450 |
| 2021 | $533 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $204 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $204 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map