6490 Apache Blvd Loxahatchee, FL 33470
Estimated Value: $471,587 - $592,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,287
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6490 Apache Blvd, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 and is currently estimated at $536,897, approximately $417 per square foot. 6490 Apache Blvd is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Acreage Pines Elementary School, Western Pines Community Middle School, and Seminole Ridge Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2018
Sold by
Torres Carmen
Bought by
Torres Carmen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Carmen | $6,750 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,072 | $114,092 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,072 | $110,877 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,009 | $107,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,770 | $104,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,540 | $101,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,445 | $100,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,426 | $97,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,262 | $95,994 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,092 | $94,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,105 | $92,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,087 | $91,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,056 | $90,720 | $0 | $0 |