6490 E Vancey Dr Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6490 E Vancey Dr, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $266,289, approximately $113 per square foot. 6490 E Vancey Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and St Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Rini John M and Rini Deborah J
Bought by
Rini John M and Rini Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
Rini John M
Bought by
Rini John M and Rini Deborah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,659
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$250,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1985
Sold by
Rini John M
Bought by
Rini John M and Rini Connie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1978
Sold by
Rini John M
Bought by
Rini John M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Rini John M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rini John M | -- | Attorney | |
| Rini John M | -- | U S Title Agency Inc | |
| Rini John M | -- | -- | |
| Rini John M | -- | -- | |
| Rini John M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rini John M | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,101 | $71,995 | $12,915 | $59,080 |
| 2024 | $3,137 | $71,995 | $12,915 | $59,080 |
| 2023 | $3,213 | $61,920 | $11,170 | $50,750 |
| 2022 | $3,216 | $61,920 | $11,170 | $50,750 |
| 2021 | $3,197 | $61,920 | $11,170 | $50,750 |
| 2020 | $2,760 | $49,140 | $8,860 | $40,290 |
| 2019 | $3,257 | $140,400 | $25,300 | $115,100 |
| 2018 | $3,244 | $49,140 | $8,860 | $40,290 |
| 2017 | $3,094 | $43,300 | $7,700 | $35,600 |
| 2016 | $3,068 | $43,300 | $7,700 | $35,600 |
| 2015 | $2,857 | $43,300 | $7,700 | $35,600 |
| 2014 | $2,824 | $42,460 | $7,560 | $34,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map