Estimated Value: $248,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,311
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6490 Seneca St, Elma, NY 14059 and is currently estimated at $316,623, approximately $241 per square foot. 6490 Seneca St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Iroquois Intermediate School, Iroquois Middle School, and Iroquois Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2026
Sold by
Merriam Deborah
Bought by
Todd R Huber Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2024
Sold by
Haskins Roger and Haskins Corinna K
Bought by
Merriam Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd R Huber Llc | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Haskins Roger | -- | None Available | |
| Merriam Deborah | -- | None Available | |
| Merriam Deborah H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,028 | $8,800 | $2,300 | $6,500 |
| 2024 | $5,028 | $8,800 | $2,300 | $6,500 |
| 2023 | $4,974 | $8,800 | $2,300 | $6,500 |
| 2022 | $4,908 | $8,800 | $2,300 | $6,500 |
| 2021 | $4,799 | $8,800 | $2,300 | $6,500 |
| 2020 | $3,726 | $8,800 | $2,300 | $6,500 |
| 2019 | $3,944 | $8,800 | $2,300 | $6,500 |
| 2018 | $4,210 | $8,800 | $2,300 | $6,500 |
| 2017 | $1,342 | $8,800 | $2,300 | $6,500 |
| 2016 | $3,990 | $8,800 | $2,300 | $6,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,800 | $2,300 | $6,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,800 | $2,300 | $6,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map