6491 Quail St Unit B Arvada, CO 80004
Allendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6491 Quail St Unit B, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $375,301, approximately $295 per square foot. 6491 Quail St Unit B is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Arvada West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Denise Taylor
Bought by
Welch Shannon and Caffey Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,294
Outstanding Balance
$384,573
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$9,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2022
Sold by
Rilida Llp
Bought by
Taylor Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,294
Outstanding Balance
$384,573
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$9,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2014
Sold by
Rilida Llp
Bought by
Taylor Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Barber Richard L and Estate Of Catherine M Barber
Bought by
Rilida Llp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Shannon | $419,900 | New Title Company Name | |
| Taylor Denise | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor Denise | $174,000 | Homestead Title & Escrow | |
| Rilida Llp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welch Shannon | $412,294 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Denise | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,485 | $24,102 | $5,391 | $18,711 |
| 2024 | $1,986 | $20,471 | $6,030 | $14,441 |
| 2023 | $1,986 | $20,471 | $6,030 | $14,441 |
| 2022 | $1,795 | $18,330 | $4,170 | $14,160 |
| 2021 | $1,825 | $18,857 | $4,290 | $14,567 |
| 2020 | $1,832 | $18,983 | $4,290 | $14,693 |
| 2019 | $1,807 | $18,983 | $4,290 | $14,693 |
| 2018 | $1,491 | $15,228 | $3,600 | $11,628 |
| 2017 | $1,365 | $15,228 | $3,600 | $11,628 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $12,401 | $2,706 | $9,695 |
| 2015 | $987 | $12,401 | $2,706 | $9,695 |
| 2014 | $987 | $9,751 | $2,229 | $7,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map