Estimated Value: $328,000 - $485,405
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,513
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6491 S 350 E, Lynn, IN 47355 and is currently estimated at $406,703, approximately $161 per square foot. 6491 S 350 E is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Randolph Southern Elementary School and Randolph Southern Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2014
Sold by
Roberts Harold L and Roberts Pamela K
Bought by
Harold L Roberts and Roberts Revo Pamela K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harold L Roberts | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,690 | $309,000 | $141,800 | $167,200 |
| 2024 | $2,690 | $300,200 | $151,600 | $148,600 |
| 2023 | $2,521 | $276,300 | $128,300 | $148,000 |
| 2022 | $2,794 | $256,800 | $103,900 | $152,900 |
| 2021 | $2,395 | $217,100 | $94,100 | $123,000 |
| 2020 | $2,241 | $201,100 | $91,400 | $109,700 |
| 2019 | $2,208 | $212,800 | $107,300 | $105,500 |
| 2018 | $2,150 | $209,100 | $109,700 | $99,400 |
| 2017 | $2,257 | $228,800 | $125,600 | $103,200 |
| 2016 | $2,306 | $235,600 | $132,400 | $103,200 |
| 2014 | $2,107 | $235,200 | $137,900 | $97,300 |
| 2013 | $2,107 | $215,500 | $120,100 | $95,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map