6492 Hermana Rd West Bloomfield, MI 48324
West Bloomfield Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6492 Hermana Rd, West Bloomfield, MI 48324 and is currently estimated at $240,403, approximately $230 per square foot. 6492 Hermana Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Haviland Elementary School, Pierce Middle School, and Waterford Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
Sold by
Mattinson Sharon A
Bought by
Mattioson Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattioson Edward | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,962 | $100,620 | $48,600 | $52,020 |
| 2024 | $1,142 | $87,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,103 | $84,350 | $36,000 | $48,350 |
| 2021 | $1,707 | $71,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,010 | $67,750 | $26,570 | $41,180 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $57,430 | $21,000 | $36,430 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $42,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map