6492 Jackson St Unit Bldg-Unit Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $206,000
Studio
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6492 Jackson St Unit Bldg-Unit, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $184,932, approximately $203 per square foot. 6492 Jackson St Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Taylor Parks Elementary School and Robert J. West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2023
Sold by
Herauf David A and Herauf Claudia A
Bought by
Temperley Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Atkinson Shannon
Bought by
Herauf David A and Herauf Claudia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,450
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank N A
Bought by
Atkinson Shannon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Wojciak Betty J
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Temperley Bruce | $163,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Herauf David A | $97,000 | None Available | |
| Atkinson Shannon | $63,000 | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herauf David A | $82,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,993 | $76,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,898 | $66,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,296 | $56,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,564 | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,730 | $45,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,700 | $38,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $237,708 | $33,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,147 | $28,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $622 | $27,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,418 | $27,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,591 | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,580 | $26,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,130 | $26,400 | $6,100 | $20,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map