6494 Lone Eagle Rd Golden, CO 80403
Golden Gate Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $836,000 - $1,160,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,888
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6494 Lone Eagle Rd, Golden, CO 80403 and is currently estimated at $979,820, approximately $339 per square foot. 6494 Lone Eagle Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Bell Middle School, and Golden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2018
Sold by
Clemans Robert and Baker Victoria
Bought by
Clemans Robert John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$291,054
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$688,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Burt Daryl D and Burt Kathy J
Bought by
Clemans Robert and Baker Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Brown Michael D and Brown Linda S
Bought by
Burt Daryl D and Burt Kathy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clemans Robert John | -- | Tiago Title Llc | |
| Clemans Robert | $334,500 | Land Title | |
| Burt Daryl D | $330,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clemans Robert John | $335,000 | |
| Closed | Clemans Robert | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burt Daryl D | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,828 | $49,501 | $26,246 | $23,255 |
| 2024 | $3,164 | $44,793 | $21,086 | $23,707 |
| 2023 | $3,164 | $44,793 | $21,086 | $23,707 |
| 2022 | $2,893 | $41,049 | $14,232 | $26,817 |
| 2021 | $2,930 | $42,229 | $14,641 | $27,588 |
| 2020 | $2,856 | $41,437 | $16,247 | $25,190 |
| 2019 | $2,811 | $41,437 | $16,247 | $25,190 |
| 2018 | $3,022 | $35,572 | $13,097 | $22,475 |
| 2017 | $2,740 | $35,572 | $13,097 | $22,475 |
| 2016 | $1,986 | $25,708 | $11,300 | $14,408 |
| 2015 | $2,454 | $25,708 | $11,300 | $14,408 |
| 2014 | $2,454 | $27,271 | $12,036 | $15,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map