6495 County Road 9 Edison, OH 43320
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6495 County Road 9, Edison, OH 43320 and is currently estimated at $317,218, approximately $172 per square foot. 6495 County Road 9 is a home located in Morrow County with nearby schools including Park Avenue Elementary School, Mt Gilead Middle School, and Mt Gilead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2012
Sold by
Hartpence David E and Hartpence Carol J
Bought by
Hartpence David E and Hartpence Carol J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1978
Bought by
Hartpence David E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartpence David E | -- | -- | |
| Hartpence David E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,812 | $87,330 | $19,710 | $67,620 |
| 2024 | $3,165 | $87,330 | $19,710 | $67,620 |
| 2023 | $3,165 | $87,330 | $19,710 | $67,620 |
| 2022 | $2,997 | $66,650 | $12,150 | $54,500 |
| 2021 | $2,840 | $66,650 | $12,150 | $54,500 |
| 2020 | $2,842 | $66,650 | $12,150 | $54,500 |
| 2019 | $2,406 | $56,000 | $10,220 | $45,780 |
| 2018 | $2,408 | $56,000 | $10,220 | $45,780 |
| 2017 | $2,376 | $56,000 | $10,220 | $45,780 |
| 2016 | $2,155 | $50,680 | $8,960 | $41,720 |
| 2015 | $2,020 | $50,680 | $8,960 | $41,720 |
| 2014 | $2,052 | $50,680 | $8,960 | $41,720 |
| 2013 | $2,046 | $53,350 | $9,420 | $43,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map