6495 Hamden Rd Parma Heights, OH 44130
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $294,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,851
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6495 Hamden Rd, Parma Heights, OH 44130 and is currently estimated at $268,163, approximately $144 per square foot. 6495 Hamden Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Greenbriar Middle School, Pleasant Valley Elementary School, and Valley Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Dannemiller Gregory D and Dannemiller Andrea
Bought by
Fatica Andrea S and Mikolajczyk Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,386
Outstanding Balance
$104,779
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$163,384
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Rob Richard L and Rob Anita M
Bought by
Dannemiller Gregory D and Dannemiller Andrea S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,784
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1984
Sold by
Rob Richard L
Bought by
Rob Richard L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1978
Sold by
Mcnamara Florence
Bought by
Rob Richard L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Mcnamara Florence
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fatica Andrea S | -- | Barristers Title Agency | |
| Dannemiller Gregory D | $155,000 | Phoenix Title Agency | |
| Rob Richard L | -- | -- | |
| Rob Richard L | $67,000 | -- | |
| Mcnamara Florence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fatica Andrea S | $141,386 | |
| Closed | Dannemiller Gregory D | $153,784 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,623 | $75,845 | $13,125 | $62,720 |
| 2024 | $4,914 | $75,845 | $13,125 | $62,720 |
| 2023 | $4,894 | $66,010 | $10,850 | $55,160 |
| 2022 | $4,867 | $66,010 | $10,850 | $55,160 |
| 2021 | $4,935 | $66,010 | $10,850 | $55,160 |
| 2020 | $4,441 | $53,240 | $8,750 | $44,490 |
| 2019 | $4,322 | $152,100 | $25,000 | $127,100 |
| 2018 | $4,286 | $53,240 | $8,750 | $44,490 |
| 2017 | $4,263 | $49,210 | $8,120 | $41,090 |
| 2016 | $4,232 | $49,210 | $8,120 | $41,090 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,210 | $8,120 | $41,090 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,210 | $8,120 | $41,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map