Estimated Value: $1,386,841
Studio
1
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$1,023/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6495 SW 24th St, Miami, FL 33155 and is currently priced at $1,386,841, approximately $1,022 per square foot. 6495 SW 24th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Coral Terrace Elementary School, West Miami Middle School, and South Miami Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Raa Holdings Llc
Bought by
Manhattan Insurance Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,617
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2008
Sold by
Flores Raul and Flores Yolanda R
Bought by
Raa Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Reyes Jorge Luis and Sanchez Reyes Odalys
Bought by
Flores Raul and Flores Yolanda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manhattan Insurance Holdings Llc | $655,000 | Attorney | |
| Raa Holdings Llc | $675,000 | Title Executive Center Inc | |
| Flores Raul | $550,000 | Frontier Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manhattan Insurance Holdings Llc | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raa Holdings Llc | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Raul | $495,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,710 | $694,975 | $606,900 | $88,075 |
| 2024 | $11,103 | $688,232 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,103 | $625,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,694 | $568,788 | $485,520 | $83,268 |
| 2021 | $9,857 | $559,875 | $485,520 | $74,355 |
| 2020 | $9,889 | $560,042 | $485,520 | $74,522 |
| 2019 | $9,865 | $557,174 | $485,520 | $71,654 |
| 2018 | $9,622 | $557,339 | $485,520 | $71,819 |
| 2017 | $7,637 | $436,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,752 | $433,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,743 | $422,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $384,041 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map