6496 Benn Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $365,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6496 Benn Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $313,259, approximately $188 per square foot. 6496 Benn Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Northwest Early Elementary School, Northwest Elementary School, and Northwest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Lemon Andy L
Bought by
Lemon Andy L and Lemon Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,257
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemon Andy L | -- | Home Title Connect Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lemon Andy L | $174,257 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |