6496 E Bend Rd Burlington, KY 41005
Estimated Value: $365,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6496 E Bend Rd, Burlington, KY 41005 and is currently estimated at $365,000, approximately $259 per square foot. 6496 E Bend Rd is a home with nearby schools including Burlington Elementary School, Camp Ernst Middle School, and Randall K. Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Judge Patricia and Judge Rebecca
Bought by
Judge Gregory A and Judge Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,750
Outstanding Balance
$285,577
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,423
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Pickett Pamela L and Pickett Harry L
Bought by
Lento Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,750
Outstanding Balance
$285,577
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,423
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2018
Sold by
Judge Marie and Judge Mark
Bought by
Big Al Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2005
Sold by
Judge Nanci
Bought by
Judge Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judge Gregory A | $291,666 | Kentucky Land Title Agcy Inc | |
| Lento Llc | -- | Kentucky Land Title Agcy Inc | |
| Big Al Llc | -- | Source Of Title | |
| Judge Mark | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Judge Gregory A | $318,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,839 | $385,700 | $250,000 | $135,700 |
| 2024 | $4,164 | $380,900 | $250,000 | $130,900 |
| 2023 | $4,239 | $380,900 | $250,000 | $130,900 |
| 2022 | $4,257 | $380,900 | $250,000 | $130,900 |
| 2021 | $4,341 | $380,900 | $250,000 | $130,900 |
| 2020 | $4,342 | $380,900 | $250,000 | $130,900 |
| 2019 | $982 | $323,000 | $250,000 | $73,000 |
| 2018 | $542 | $323,000 | $250,000 | $73,000 |
| 2017 | $545 | $323,000 | $250,000 | $73,000 |
| 2015 | $549 | $85,500 | $12,500 | $73,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map