RENTED APR 27, 2026

Estimated Value: $421,000 - $485,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,039 Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Washer and Dryer
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Ceiling Fan
  • South Facing Home

About This Home

As of April 2026

Spacious and upgraded 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home featuring tile flooring throughout the downstairs living areas. The kitchen offers a convenient breakfast bar, sleek black appliances, and generous cabinet storage. The oversized primary suite includes wood flooring and plenty of room to unwind. Enjoy a low-maintenance backyard with a covered patio, perfect for outdoor relaxation or entertaining.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Brian Hartsell

Key Property Management LLC Brokerage Phone: 702-914-6567 License #B.0050464 Listed on: 03/18/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Melinda Sager

Keller Williams MarketPlace License #S.0193258

Keller Williams MarketPlace

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Property is in good condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,039 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Desert Willow Association, Phone Number (702) 737-8580
  • Desert Willows Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,250
  • Property Available on 3/18/26
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, gas, sewer, trash collection, water

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Available Date: 2026-03-18
  • Security Deposit: 2250.0
  • Pet Deposit: 300.0
  • Lease Term Options: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Subdivision Name: Desert Willows
  • Directions: FROM JONES & CACTUS * N ON JONES TO HALEH * L ON NOLINAS * R ON ROBUSTA
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Attribution Contact: 702-914-6567
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Washer/DryerAllInOne, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 2039.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Property Condition: Good Condition
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Private

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level

• Association: DESERT WILLOW
  • Association Phone #2: 702-737-8580
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, Negotiable

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ries, Aldeane Comito,Ries, Aldeane Comito
  • High School: Desert Oasis
  • Middle Or Junior School: Tarkanian

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Lawson Jay T
Current Estimated Value
$453,849

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,676
Outstanding Balance
$109,972
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$343,877

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
Lara Elizabeth
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Lara Elizabeth and Guevara Elizabeth
Bought by
Lara Elizabeth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2006
Sold by
Lara Elizabeth
Bought by
Lara Elizabeth and Guevara Elizabeth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Nevada Inc
Bought by
Lara Elizabeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$306,480
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lawson Jay T $171,000 Lawyers Title Of Nevada Cent
Federal National Mortgage Association $166,760 Accommodation
Lara Elizabeth -- None Available
Lara Elizabeth -- None Available
Lara Elizabeth $383,507 First Amer Title Co Of Nv
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lawson Jay T $174,676
Previous Owner Lara Elizabeth $306,480
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Rented $2,290 0.0% --
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/18/2026 03/18/26 For Rent $2,290 +43.1% --
07/16/2021 07/16/21 For Rent $1,600 -8.6% --
07/16/2021 07/16/21 Rented $1,750 +9.4% --
05/06/2020 05/06/20 For Rent $1,600 0.0% --
05/06/2020 05/06/20 Rented $1,600 +10.3% --
04/06/2018 04/06/18 For Rent $1,450 0.0% --
04/06/2018 04/06/18 Rented $1,450 -- --
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,367 $120,601 $36,750 $83,851
2025 $2,192 $121,757 $36,750 $85,007
2024 $2,030 $121,757 $36,750 $85,007
2023 $2,030 $111,539 $31,500 $80,039
2022 $1,880 $100,965 $28,000 $72,965
2021 $1,741 $93,839 $24,500 $69,339
2020 $1,614 $92,023 $23,450 $68,573
2019 $1,512 $86,851 $19,600 $67,251
2018 $1,443 $80,732 $16,450 $64,282
2017 $2,327 $79,329 $14,350 $64,979
2016 $1,352 $67,107 $11,900 $55,207
2015 $1,348 $59,166 $8,750 $50,416
2014 $1,306 $43,212 $5,250 $37,962

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2765621

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 176-26-719-025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.