64A Garfield Ave Hyde Park, MA 02136
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,000 - $701,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64A Garfield Ave, Hyde Park, MA 02136 and is currently estimated at $606,100, approximately $511 per square foot. 64A Garfield Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Boston Renaissance Charter Public School, New Beginnings Academy, and Delphi Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,540 | $478,400 | $186,400 | $292,000 |
| 2024 | $4,939 | $453,100 | $194,300 | $258,800 |
| 2023 | $4,866 | $453,100 | $194,300 | $258,800 |
| 2022 | $4,481 | $411,900 | $176,600 | $235,300 |
| 2021 | $4,029 | $377,600 | $166,600 | $211,000 |
| 2020 | $3,801 | $359,900 | $167,900 | $192,000 |
| 2019 | $3,448 | $327,100 | $133,600 | $193,500 |
| 2018 | $3,428 | $327,100 | $133,600 | $193,500 |
| 2017 | $3,331 | $314,500 | $133,600 | $180,900 |
| 2016 | $3,089 | $280,800 | $133,600 | $147,200 |
| 2015 | $3,276 | $270,500 | $119,100 | $151,400 |
| 2014 | $3,336 | $265,200 | $119,100 | $146,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map