65-31 52nd Ave Unit 1E Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $446,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
568
Sq Ft
$680/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65-31 52nd Ave Unit 1E, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $386,512, approximately $680 per square foot. 65-31 52nd Ave Unit 1E is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 229 Emanuel Kaplan, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2024
Sold by
Sze Annie
Bought by
Annie Sze As Trustee Of and The Annie Sze Living Trust Dated August
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2014
Sold by
Lewis Jeanette
Bought by
Sze Annie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annie Sze As Trustee Of | -- | -- | |
| Annie Sze As Trustee Of | -- | -- | |
| Sze Annie | $265,000 | -- | |
| Sze Annie | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sze Annie | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,729 | $48,488 | $7,482 | $41,006 |
| 2025 | $5,602 | $45,831 | $7,482 | $38,349 |
| 2024 | $5,602 | $44,811 | $7,482 | $37,329 |
| 2023 | $5,362 | $42,887 | $7,482 | $35,405 |
| 2022 | $4,953 | $44,446 | $7,482 | $36,964 |
| 2021 | $4,640 | $39,637 | $7,482 | $32,155 |
| 2020 | $4,446 | $44,898 | $7,482 | $37,416 |
| 2019 | $3,961 | $38,866 | $7,482 | $31,384 |
| 2018 | $3,576 | $28,118 | $7,481 | $20,637 |
| 2017 | $3,389 | $26,646 | $7,482 | $19,164 |
| 2016 | $3,237 | $26,646 | $7,482 | $19,164 |
| 2015 | $462 | $23,535 | $7,719 | $15,816 |
| 2014 | $462 | $22,575 | $7,715 | $14,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map