NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,399,626 - $1,702,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
2,395 Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 21, 2024

Last sale price $1,413,000 $590 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,917 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Property is near public transit
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • P.S. 229 Emanuel Kaplan Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 3-minute walk to Whitefish Triangle Park

About This Home

As of June 2024

Young semi-detached 2-family home built in 2011. Completely modern and featuring an owner's duplex apartment plus a 2 bedroom 2 bath rental. Very bright home with many windows. Private driveway, detached garage and patio. Easy access to highways & transportation. Close to Grand Avenue shopping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lucy Lu

Landmark International R E LLC Brokerage Phone: 718-898-8300 License #10491208898 Listed on: 03/25/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Rong L

Landmark International R E LLC License #10401280826

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,997

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 2,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 25x100
  • 1 Common Wall

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,395 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Stove

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Location

  • Property is near public transit

Schools

  • Ps 229 Emanuel Kaplan Elementary School
  • Is 73 Frank Sansivieri Inter Middle School
  • Maspeth High School

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 47 / 2379
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02379-0047

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Electric Meters
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,997

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

2,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Property SubType: Multi Family
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Year Built: 2013
  • New Construction: No
  • Attribution Contact: 718-898-8300
  • BuildingSize: 17 x 54
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Appliances: ENERGY STAR Qualified Stove
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Basement: Full
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Living Area: 2395
  • SquareFootage: 2395.00
  • SquareFootageSource: Other
  • NumberOfKitchens: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • FloodZoneReportYN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Private, Detached, 1 Car Detached

Schools

  • Middle School: Is 73 Frank Sansivieri Inter School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Lot Dimensions: 25x100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2500
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Parcel Number: 02379-0047
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 2
  • Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9997
  • Tax Block: 2379
  • Tax Lot: 47
  • Tax Map Number: 02379-0047

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ps 229 Emanuel Kaplan
  • High School: Maspeth High School
  • Middle School District: Queens 24

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2024
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
List Price
$1,480,000
Sold Price
$1,413,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$67,000
-4.53%
Views
40
Current Estimated Value
$1,495,157

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$82,157
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.04%
Original Mortgage
$847,000
Outstanding Balance
$830,814
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$664,343

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 18, 2013
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
65-45 Hull Avenue Llc
Bought by
Rozza Giuseppe and Rozza Nicola
Seller's Agent
Lawrence Tin
Apple Realty Group Corp
List Price
$809,000
Sold Price
$790,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-2.35%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.53%
Original Mortgage
$382,580
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Doris E Brown and Kohler
Bought by
65-45 Hull Avenue Llc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
You Xue Qing $1,413,000 --
You Xue Qing $1,413,000 --
Rozza Giuseppe $799,326 --
Rozza Giuseppe $799,326 --
65-45 Hull Avenue Llc $275,000 --
65-45 Hull Avenue Llc $275,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open You Xue Qing $847,000
Closed You Xue Qing $847,000
Previous Owner Rozza Giuseppe $382,580
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/21/2024 06/21/24 Sold $1,413,000 -4.5% $590 / Sq Ft
04/13/2024 04/13/24 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2024 03/25/24 For Sale $1,480,000 0.0% $618 / Sq Ft
04/25/2014 04/25/14 For Rent $1,700 0.0% --
04/25/2014 04/25/14 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
09/03/2013 09/03/13 Sold $790,000 -2.3% -- View Prior Sale
03/12/2013 03/12/13 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2013 01/18/13 For Sale $809,000 -- --
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $11,233 $58,142 $7,401 $50,741
2025 $10,597 $55,926 $6,419 $49,507
2024 $10,597 $52,760 $6,998 $45,762
2023 $9,997 $49,775 $6,813 $42,962
2022 $9,975 $70,560 $10,020 $60,540
2021 $9,805 $58,620 $10,020 $48,600
2020 $9,865 $64,440 $10,020 $54,420
2019 $9,197 $55,200 $10,020 $45,180
2018 $8,455 $41,479 $7,083 $34,396
2017 $8,344 $40,930 $7,586 $33,344
2016 $8,072 $40,930 $7,586 $33,344
2015 -- $40,372 $9,336 $31,036
2014 -- $40,201 $10,329 $29,872

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY3540081

OneKey® MLS

APN: 02379-0047

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.