Estimated Value: $294,382 - $438,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 5th St Unit 1, Derby, CT 06418 and is currently estimated at $386,846, approximately $336 per square foot. 65 5th St Unit 1 is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Derby Middle School, Derby High School, and St Mary & St Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
Kochiss Paul
Bought by
99 Main Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2018
Sold by
Mornagui Leila
Bought by
Kochiss Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Almonte Hidalia
Bought by
Mornagui Mohamed and Mornagui Leila
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Cichucci Stanislaw
Bought by
Almonte Hidaua
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,940
Interest Rate
9.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 99 Main Llc | -- | -- | |
| Kochiss Paul | $125,000 | -- | |
| Mornagui Leila | -- | -- | |
| Mornagui Mohamed | $123,750 | -- | |
| Almonte Hidaua | $203,940 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Almonte Hidaua | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Almonte Hidaua | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Almonte Hidaua | $203,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,315 | $99,890 | $19,490 | $80,400 |
| 2024 | $4,315 | $99,890 | $19,460 | $80,430 |
| 2023 | $3,856 | $99,890 | $19,460 | $80,430 |
| 2022 | $3,856 | $99,890 | $19,460 | $80,430 |
| 2021 | $3,856 | $99,890 | $19,460 | $80,430 |
| 2020 | $3,329 | $75,880 | $19,460 | $56,420 |
| 2019 | $3,973 | $75,880 | $19,460 | $56,420 |
| 2018 | $2,987 | $75,880 | $19,460 | $56,420 |
| 2017 | $2,987 | $75,880 | $19,460 | $56,420 |
| 2016 | $2,987 | $75,880 | $19,460 | $56,420 |
| 2015 | $3,050 | $85,330 | $24,500 | $60,830 |
| 2014 | $3,050 | $85,330 | $24,500 | $60,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map