65 Airport Rd Eldred, NY 12732
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $339,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Airport Rd, Eldred, NY 12732 and is currently estimated at $305,773, approximately $265 per square foot. 65 Airport Rd is a home located in Sullivan County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Slywotzky Wolodymyra Est
Bought by
Sillcox Mark E and Sillcox Leslie C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Baker Bartley
Bought by
Buonaiuto Judith A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Mtglq Investors Lp
Bought by
Potenza Jack
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sillcox Mark E | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Buonaiuto Judith A | $128,900 | Anthony J Jr Occhipinti | |
| Potenza Jack | $31,500 | Michael Mckean |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,287 | $143,575 | $34,350 | $109,225 |
| 2024 | $4,287 | $143,575 | $34,350 | $109,225 |
| 2023 | $4,304 | $143,575 | $34,350 | $109,225 |
| 2022 | $4,307 | $143,575 | $34,350 | $109,225 |
| 2021 | $4,357 | $143,575 | $34,350 | $109,225 |
| 2020 | $3,809 | $143,575 | $34,350 | $109,225 |
| 2019 | $3,818 | $143,575 | $34,350 | $109,225 |
| 2018 | $3,879 | $143,575 | $34,350 | $109,225 |
| 2017 | $3,818 | $143,575 | $34,350 | $109,225 |
| 2016 | $3,844 | $143,575 | $34,350 | $109,225 |
| 2015 | -- | $143,575 | $34,350 | $109,225 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,575 | $34,350 | $109,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map