65 Ann Dr S Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $634,497 - $736,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Ann Dr S, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $685,249, approximately $432 per square foot. 65 Ann Dr S is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Columbus Avenue School, Caroline G. Atkinson Intermediate School, and John W Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Pedersen Barry
Bought by
Briant-Napier Anita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briant-Napier Anita | $287,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,448 | $387 | $172 | $215 |
| 2024 | $798 | $376 | $167 | $209 |
| 2023 | $6,676 | $403 | $179 | $224 |
| 2022 | $6,676 | $387 | $172 | $215 |
| 2021 | $8,579 | $382 | $170 | $212 |
| 2020 | $5,624 | $436 | $378 | $58 |
| 2019 | $5,078 | $467 | $380 | $87 |
| 2018 | $5,326 | $498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,966 | $529 | $377 | $152 |